Category Archives: Result

“Chi Bi Qing Zhuan Tea Cup” the 1st CCTV World Youth Amateur On-line Weiqi Tournament

  • Organizer: Chinese Weiqi Association & the Sports and Youth Program Center of China Media Group
  • Operating Units: Beijing Yi Sai Business Operation management Co. LTD & International Media Port (Shanghai) Cultural Development Co. LTD
  • Competition Venue: Online Server | Yike Weiqi
  • Competition Date: 31st October 2020 – January 2021 (tentative), one round on Saturday or Sunday every weekend
Round Date Player Name Player Name Result
1 31st Oct 2020
01:00 PM
Teh Wei Jie (MY) Wu Andy (NZ) 1 – 0
2 07th Nov 2020
05:00 PM
Blondeau Lee Julie-Elisabeth (FR) Teh Wei Jie (MY) 1 – 0
3 14th Nov 2020
02:00 PM
Teh Wei Jie (MY) Lin Han Keddrick (SG) 0 – 1
4 21st Nov 2020
11:00 AM
Liu Zi Jia (CN) Teh Wei Jie (MY) 1 – 0
5 28th Nov 2020
09:00 AM
Teh Wei Jie (MY) Charro Alvarado Sami Alejandro (EC) 1 – 0
6 06th Dec 2020
01:30 PM
Rui William Jia (AU) Teh Wei Jie (MY) 1 – 0
7 13th Dec 2020
08:30 AM
Hovanyi Zapata Nicolás (CO) Teh Wei Jie (MY) 0 – 1
Round Date Player Name Player Name Result
1 31st Oct 2020
08:30 AM
Ye Aaron (US)
Huang Willis (US)
Bao Frederick (US)
Lee Shou Kai (MY)
Lee Shou Wei (MY)
Lee Shou Xuan (MY)
2 – 1
2 08th Nov 2020
09:00 AM
Lee Shou Kai (MY)
Lee Shou Wei (MY)
Lee Shou Xuan (MY)
Asero Pilco Oliver Jammes (EC)
Salazar Proaño Mateo Vinicio (EC)
Barragán Alquinga Damián Emilio (EC)
3 – 0
3 14th Nov 2020
08:00 PM
Lee Shou Kai (MY)
Lee Shou Wei (MY)
Lee Shou Xuan (MY)
Wang Xing Yu (CN)
Yang Zhi Wen (CN)
Li Xing Tong (CN)
0 – 3
4 22nd Nov 2020
09:00 AM
Cardenas Franco (CL)
Jilberto Ureta Juan Elias (CL)
Carvallo Felipe (CL)
Lee Shou Kai (MY)
Lee Shou Wei (MY)
Lee Shou Xuan (MY)
0 – 3
5 28th Nov 2020
03:30 PM
Sirimongkol Panpat (TH)
Laorsatiangul Suvijak (TH)
Soontrontam Gampanvt (TH)
Lee Shou Kai (MY)
Lee Shou Wei (MY)
Lee Shou Xuan (MY)
0 – 3
6 06th Dec 2020
01:30 PM
Chen Jianxi (AU)
Song Amy Yimei (AU)
Chen Aaron (AU)
Lee Shou Kai (MY)
Lee Shou Wei (MY)
Lee Shou Xuan (MY)
1 – 2
7 12th Dec 2020
01:30 PM
Lee Shou Kai (MY)
Lee Shou Wei (MY)
Lee Shou Xuan (MY)
Xi Yue (SG)
Chen Yilin (SG)
Lucas Yeo Chun Teng (SG)
0 – 3

Preliminary : 2020 World Amateur Women’s Go Championship (WAWGC)

  • Organizer: The Nihon Ki-in
  • Co-organizer: 興和鋼業株式会社
  • Date: 28th November 2020 – 8th December 2020
  • Venue: Online server, Wbaduk (CyberOro)

    Date    : 29th November 2020 (Sunday)
    Time    : 08:00 PM
    Players  : Celeste Abat (PH) VS Chang Xin (MY)
    Result    : W+  [Game Record]

    Date    : 05th December 2020 (Saturday)
    Time    : 02:30 PM
    Players  : Chang Xin (MY) VS Yucong Phease (NZ)
    Result    : W+  [Game Record]

The 5th Confucius Cup Weiqi Tournament (Preliminary) Results

Preliminary Competition

  • Date: 17th & 18th  October 2020
  • Time: 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
  • Venue: Online Server – Yike Weiqi

TOP 48 PLAYERS

公开组 (OPEN CATEGORY)
1. 张伟权 9. 江宣融
2. 胡杰升 10. 王靖凯
3. 廖康宇 11. 罗伟豪
4. 杨晴 12. 李松轩
5. 李淞葳 13. 朱启泉
6. 李崧恺 14. 林正惠
7. 罗晨晔 15. 梁致荣
8. 胡畯强 16. 钟品轩

 

中学组 (SECONDARY SCHOOL CATEGORY)
1. 吴康维 9. 古角新丸
2. 郑惟介 10. 吴家骏
3. 陈愿威 11. 吕俊宗
4. 温宇翔 12. 颜贻绅
5. 陈埙睿 13. 周孜恩
6. 陈俊伸 14. 洪瑞升
7. 林建宏 15. 陈⼤韬
8. 林贤浚 16. 朱俊锦

 

小学组 (PRIMARY SCHOOL CATEGORY)
1. 陈彦盈 9. 陈景霖
2. 曾泓净 10. 吴汉源
3. 川崎伯树 11. 林义翔
4. 沈墨 12. 张恩昊
5. 吕俊胜 13. 朱慧晴
6. 陈⼤远 14. 黄鸿寯
7. 林⽂康 15. ⽣田信吾
8. 卓缵乐 16. 陈暄晰

Selection: CCTV World Youth Amateur On-line Weiqi Tournament

A selection tournament had been held :-

  • Organizer: Malaysia Weiqi Association (MWA)
  • Date / Time: 3rd October 2020, 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
  • Venue: N-World Go Academy (Setapak)
  • Categories:
    • Children group (Age 12 and below)
    • Youth group (Age 13 – 20) – team tournament, 3 players

The winners will be representing MWA to the CCTV World Youth Amateur On-line Weiqi Tournament that is scheduled on 31st October 2020 to January 2021.