Tag Archives: inter-school weiqi competition

2nd Malaysia Interschool Weiqi Competition 2017 Results

马来西亚第二届中小学围棋校际联赛成绩
2nd Malaysia Primary & Secondary Interschool Weiqi Competition 2017 Results

个人排名 (Individual Results):

全国小学一至三年纪组 (Primary School Standard 1-3)

IMG_6520_1024x683IMG_6518_1024x683IMG_6517_1024x683IMG_6516_1024x683

  1. Champion 冠军:   魏胤恒 Ngai Yin Heng  (SJKC Bandar Sungai Long)
  2. 1st Runner up 亚军:陈彦盈 Tan Yan Ying  (SJKC Tun Tan Cheng Lock)
  3. 2nd Runner up 季军:吴汉源 Goh Han Yuan (SJKC Lick Hung)
  4. 4th Place 第四名: 郑惟介 TehWei Jie (SJKC Han Ming)
  5. 5th Place 第五名: 林文康 Lim Wen Kang (SJKC Lick Hung)
  6. 6th Place 第六名: 莊旻澔 Cheng Min Hao (SJKC Chung Hwa (P) )
  7. 7th Place 第七名: 曾泓净 Chen Hung Kim (SJKC Lick Hung)
  8. 8th Place 第八名: 生田信吾 Shingo Ikuta (SRJKC Jalan Davidson KL)

全国小学四至六年纪组 (Primary School Standard 4-6)

IMG_6534_1024x683IMG_6533_1024x683IMG_6531_1024x683IMG_6529_1024x683

  1. Champion 冠军: 杨晴 Yong Qing (SJKC Yak Chee)
  2. 1st Runner up 亚军: 古角新丸 Shimmaru Kosumi (Sunway International School)
  3. 2nd Runner up 季军: 李松轩 Lee Shou Xuan (SJKC Yak Chee)
  4. 4th Place 第四名: 胡铭杰 Hu Ming Jie (SJKC Ayer Keroh,Melaka)
  5. 5th Place 第五名: 冯瑞斌 Foong Rui Bin (SJKC Sin Ming)
  6. 6th Place 第六名: 罗晨晔 Owen Lo Chen Yeh (SJKC Tun Tan Cheng Lock)
  7. 7th Place 第七名: 张美恩 Chong Mei En (SJKC Kheng Chee)
  8. 8th Place 第八名: 吴康维 Goh Gan Wei (SJKC Ayer Keroh,Melaka)

全国中学组 (Secondary School)

IMG_6562_1024x683IMG_6560_1024x683IMG_6558_1024x683IMG_6556_1024x683

  1. Champion 冠军: 张伟权 Chong Wei Quan  (SMK Pusat Bandar Puchong 1)
  2. 1st Runner up 亚军:李崧恺 Lee Shou Kai  (SMK Seksyen 3)
  3. 2nd Runner up 季军:吴泓修  Wu Hong Xiu   (Chong Hwa Independent High School KL)
  4. 4th Place 第四名: 胡杰昇   Foo Jason   (Tsun Jin High School)
  5. 5th Place 第五名:郑光耀  Tay Kong Yu   (Pin Hwa High School)
  6. 6th Place 第六名:陈恺斌  Tang Kai Bin  (Poi lam High School)
  7. 7th Place 第七名:王靖凱 Wang Jing Kai  (Association of Confucianism Malaysia)
  8. 8th Place 第八名:林贤浚   Lim Xian Jun  (Pin Hwa High School)
  9. 9th Place 第九名:陈俊翰   Chin Jun Han  (Tsun Jin High School)
  10. 10th Place 第十名:林政远  Jeremy Lim   (Tanarata International School)
  11. 11th Place 第十一名:陈慷佑  Tang Khang Yeu  (Association of Confucianism Malaysia)
  12. 12th Place 第十二名:周彤翰  Chiew Tung Han  (Association of Confucianism Malaysia)
  13. 13th Place 第十三名:李淞崴  Lee Shou Wei (SMK Seksyen 3)
  14. 14th Place 第十四名:王泳心  Ong Yong Sin  (SMJK Katholik PJ)
  15. 15th Place 第十五名:胡丽仪  Hu Ley Yee   (Pay Fong Middle School, Melaka)
  16. 16th Place 第十六名:李轩铭  Lee Xuan Ming  (Association of Confucianism Malaysia)

学校排名 (School Results):

小学一至三年纪组 (Primary School Standard 1-3)

IMG_6577_1024x683IMG_6572_1024x683IMG_6570_1024x683IMG_6566_1024x683

  1. Champion 总冠军: SJKC Lick Hung
  2. 1st Runner up 亚军: SJKC Kheng Chee
  3. 2nd Runner 季军: SJKC Nan Yik ‘Lee Rubber’
  4. Merit 优胜奖: SJKC Han Ming

小学四至六年纪组 (Primary School Standard 4-6)

IMG_6588_1024x683IMG_6584_1024x683IMG_6581_1024x683IMG_6578_1024x683

  1. Champion 总冠军: SJKC Yak Chee
  2. 1st Runner up 亚军: SJKC Han Ming
  3. 2nd Runner up 季军: SJKC Sin Ming
  4. Merit 优胜奖: SJKC Bandar Sungai Long

全国中学组 (Secondary School)

IMG_6596_1024x683IMG_6593_1024x683IMG_6591_1024x683IMG_6589_1024x683

  1. Champion 总冠军: Pin Hwa High School
  2. 1st Runner up 亚军: Tsun Jin High School
  3. 2nd Runner up 季军: Chong Hwa Independent High School KL
  4. Merit 优胜奖: SMK Seksyen 3

==> Click here to view the Photo Gallery 

2nd Malaysia Primary & Secondary Interschool Weiqi Competition 2017

马来西亚第二届中小学围棋校际联赛
2nd Malaysia Primary & Secondary Interschool Weiqi Competition 2017

Organizer 主办单位:
* N-World Go Academy (新世界围棋棋院)
* Malaysia Weiqi Association (马来西亚围棋协会)
* Association of Confucianism Malaysia (马来西亚孔学研究会)
* Malaysia Chinese Culture & Arts Consultative Council (马来西亚华社文化艺术咨询委员会)

    

Venue: 马华⼤厦 Wisma MCA No.163, Jalan Ampang,50450 Kuala Lumpur.

Date: 20 August 2017 (星期日)
Time: 10.00am-6.00pm

2017 年八月马来西亚独立届满60 年。在这充满意义的月份,我们配合第二届华穗艺术节“扎根”,共同举办国内年度盛大赛事 “马来西亚第二届中小学围棋校际联赛”

校际联赛为国内青少年创造了一个意义非凡的平台,来自全国各地围棋小精英们都代表着各自学校共聚一堂于马华大厦一同切磋棋艺,以棋会友。除了竞技较量,小棋友们还协助传承了无比重要的中华文化,这是汇集文化与竞技的舞台,让人期待的赛事。

赛事规章:(Competition Rules & Regulations)
1)比赛分为三个组别:(Compete in 3 Category)
  – 小学B 组 (年龄 7-9 岁) (Primary School Group-A, age 7-9 years old)
  – 小学A 组 (年龄 10-12 岁) (Primary School Group-B, age 10-12 years old)
  – 中学组 (Secondary School)

2)赛事系统采用瑞士制度,每位参赛需下7 盘棋。
    (Competition will use Swiss-System, all participants need to compete in 7-rounds)

3)赛事采用13 路棋盘,贴目一黑贴5.5 目。
   (Competition will use 13×13 boards, black will give 5.5 komi)

4)赛事设有个人表现及学校团体奖,系统将自动计算成绩最好的三位校队代表以计算出学校整体排名。
   (Prizes will be given to Individual & Teams, the tournament system will auto-compute the best 3 players from each school to determine the final school’s team results)

5)赛事各组别前三名将自动符合资格入选马来西亚青少年围棋代表队(N-Team)成员。
    (Top 3 players from each category will be qualify to be selected as National Youth N-Team representative)

6)赛事各组别冠军将入选 “马来西亚第二届孔子杯围棋赛” 种子选手,直接进入孔子杯全国64 强决赛。
(Each category champion will be qualify as seeded player in the 2nd KongZi Cup Tournament, will proceed to compete in the final top-64)

7)如有其它比赛相关疑问请联络 李老师 016 3888 758 。
(Please contact N-World, Mr. Lee 016-3888758 for any further inquiry)

==> Click here to download Registration Form 校际联赛报名表格